Dawn's eyes Abyworld.com - about Abyssinian cats around the world
Cat Details 
Mikkar Saxifrage
GC Mikkar Blue Buccaneer   x  Ch. Abyglen Aithne 
Cat ID:  4907     Record Added by:  Shammas, Mike & Karen     Last Changed:  01/10/1995 00:00:00     Record Version:  0 
Data Sources:   
Title / DM:  
Cattery Name: Mikkar 
Name: Saxifrage
Suffix: (none) 
Sex: Female
Breed: 23 (Usual Abyssinian)
Date of Birth: 7-Sep-1993
Registration Body: GCCF
Registration No. CS 251348
Nickname(s): Sally, Cleo
Blood Group: ?
Carrying Status: SorrelDilute
Country/Export History: UK
Breeder: Dr M & Mrs K Shammas
# S#ri#gh#ll #re#ce#t
#ai#sw#rt#
G#os# G#6 #NU
 
Owner: Mr & Mrs L P Philp
#8 #at#er#p
#ol# S#. #ld#yn#
C#re#ce#te#
G#os#
 

Record History (where held)

User Action Detail Date/Time